$6 dollars round/day-- Address 295 Buckfield Rd (route 117), Turner Maine

Thursday, April 24, 2014
Text Size

2007 Black Fly Scramble

Cranberry 05/20/07-- Black Fly Scramble MPT Tourney
 
 Pro Open 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Darryl Cormier**555811316
2Jason Dore575711410
3Ken Swift56631197
4Robert Brooks61601213
5Jeff Kozaka62641262
6Rodney Washburn67651321
 
 Pro Masters 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Randy Dore616312413
2Todd Dore68611297
3Kurt Myhaver66641304
      
 AM 1/Advanced 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Dave Gipson595911815
2Nick Blouin63601239
3Paul Babb61631246
4Mark Magee61691302
5Mark Proctor*62691311
 
 Masters Am 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Joe Legee697314212
2Patrick Legee74701446
 
 AM 2/Intermediate 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Adam Asselin635812119
2Tim Parker636212513
3Cooper Legee646613010
4Jered Jones67671346
5Jeremy Brooks65701355
6Rob Proctor70671374
7John Atkinson70711413
8Kyle Jones72711432
9Scott Lavoie73721451
      
 AM 3/Recreational 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Chris Dugay607113112
2John Brown71701416
      
   
*CTPMark ProctorHole 1  Epic
**CTPDarryl CormierHole 18  Velocity
Shortest DrivePink Flamingo   ?beats me
RaffleRob Proctor   $70
Team League Champions
2013 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Twisted Tee off (M.Smith, C.Davis)
2012 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (S.Stultz,T.Berry)
2011 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2010 Lord Davis (A.Lord,C.Davis)
2009 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2008 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2007 Meat & Potatoes (Brown&Dugay)
2006 The Bucks (Arris, M.Dunn)

*

*

*

*

*

Singles League Champions
2013 Cooper Legee (Open),TBD (Adv), Tyler Storman (Rec)
2012 Robert Brooks (Open), Kevin Fournier (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2011 Robert Brooks (Open), Adam Dube (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2010 Robert Brooks (Open), Lester Dunn (Adv), Nate Straz (Rec)
2009 Robert Brooks
2008 Robert Brooks
2007 Adam Asselin
2006 Mike Dunn
2005 Cooper Legee
2004 John Brown