$6 dollars round/day-- groups of 3+ day pass is $4 each------Mondays round/day $3.50 per player

Address 295 Buckfield Rd (route 117), Turner Maine

  • Cranberry Valley  Disc Golf Hole #1
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Hole #1 Wednesday night League, Tourneys,
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Open since 2004
  • Cranberry Valley -- Hole 18
    Cranberry Valley -- Hole 18 Shoot Directly over a pond on hole #18
  • Cranberry Valley  @ Ricker Hill Orchards
    Cranberry Valley @ Ricker Hill Orchards Located on Route 117 in Turner Maine Full bakery with Fresh made donuts daily
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Course
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Course Water Hazards, cranberry bogs, elevation change, and wooded areas to shoot through
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf -Pro ShopWe carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf -Pro ShopWe carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more We carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more
  • Cranberry Valley  Disc Golf Hole #1
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf
  • Cranberry Valley -- Hole 18
  • Cranberry Valley  @ Ricker Hill Orchards
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Course
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf -Pro ShopWe carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more

2007 Black Fly

2007 Black Fly Scramble

Cranberry 05/20/07-- Black Fly Scramble MPT Tourney
 
 Pro Open 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Darryl Cormier**555811316
2Jason Dore575711410
3Ken Swift56631197
4Robert Brooks61601213
5Jeff Kozaka62641262
6Rodney Washburn67651321
 
 Pro Masters 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Randy Dore616312413
2Todd Dore68611297
3Kurt Myhaver66641304
      
 AM 1/Advanced 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Dave Gipson595911815
2Nick Blouin63601239
3Paul Babb61631246
4Mark Magee61691302
5Mark Proctor*62691311
 
 Masters Am 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Joe Legee697314212
2Patrick Legee74701446
 
 AM 2/Intermediate 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Adam Asselin635812119
2Tim Parker636212513
3Cooper Legee646613010
4Jered Jones67671346
5Jeremy Brooks65701355
6Rob Proctor70671374
7John Atkinson70711413
8Kyle Jones72711432
9Scott Lavoie73721451
      
 AM 3/Recreational 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Chris Dugay607113112
2John Brown71701416
      
   
*CTPMark ProctorHole 1  Epic
**CTPDarryl CormierHole 18  Velocity
Shortest DrivePink Flamingo   ?beats me
RaffleRob Proctor   $70

2012 Championships

Thanks to all who competed in this years tourney held on June 16

Results

 

hole18.jpg

Improvements

For 2012 the course is being changed. Trees on #10,,#11,#12, #13,#14, #15, and #16 have been taken. Approach shots may have been changes but the general outlay of holes have not been changed.  We are currently cleaning up the course.  Course is open.

New Baskets on two holes will be installed-- Older Baskets,that are taken off the course, will be sold in the store.

Cranberry Valley at Disc Golf Course Review

Team League Champions
2013 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Twisted Tee off (M.Smith, C.Davis)
2012 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (S.Stultz,T.Berry)
2011 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2010 Lord Davis (A.Lord,C.Davis)
2009 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2008 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2007 Meat & Potatoes (Brown&Dugay)
2006 The Bucks (Arris, M.Dunn)

*

*

*

*

*

Singles League Champions
2013 Cooper Legee (Open),Mike Dunn (Adv) Tyler Storman (Rec)
2012 Robert Brooks (Open), Kevin Fournier (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2011 Robert Brooks (Open), Adam Dube (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2010 Robert Brooks (Open), Lester Dunn (Adv), Nate Straz (Rec)
2009 Robert Brooks
2008 Robert Brooks
2007 Adam Asselin
2006 Mike Dunn
2005 Cooper Legee
2004 John Brown