$6 dollars round/day-- Address 295 Buckfield Rd (route 117), Turner Maine

Friday, April 18, 2014
Text Size

2007 Loopgaru

CRANBERRY VALLEY 06/24/07-- The Loopgaru MPT Tourney
 
 Mens Pro 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Kieran Nichols605811812
2Robert Brooks60621226
 
 Womens Am 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Jessi Brooks798015911
 
 AM 1 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Sean Stanton576111820
2Cooper Legee616012114
3Dave Gipson645912311
4Jim Bouffard61641257
5Nick Blouin66621286
6Paul Babb63661295
7Walter Leeman67631304
8Brad Nichols63691322.5
8Chris Dipietro66661322.5
10Mike Lewis66761421
 
 Masters Am 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1Lloyd Bowden676513216
2Dann Flager756914410
3John Brown71751465
3John Fredette77691465
5Ralph Pilsbury71791501.5
5Joe Legee73771501.5
 
 AM 2 
PlaceNameRd1Rd2TotalPts Earned
1John Atkinson696413319
2Joe Fitzsimmons666713313
3Josh Brown696513410
4Adam Furin74641384.5
4Jeremy Brooks68701384.5
4Jaime Spear71671384.5
4Brian Emmons70681384.5
8Kevin Fitzsimmons72741462
9Adam Newcomb70781481
 
   
CTP #18Dave Gipson   T-Shirt
Shortest #2John Brown   Pink Flamingo
Raffle WinnerWalter Leeman   $53
Disc RaffleDan Flager   Ching Oracle
      
Team League Champions
2013 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Twisted Tee off (M.Smith, C.Davis)
2012 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (S.Stultz,T.Berry)
2011 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2010 Lord Davis (A.Lord,C.Davis)
2009 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2008 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2007 Meat & Potatoes (Brown&Dugay)
2006 The Bucks (Arris, M.Dunn)

*

*

*

*

*

Singles League Champions
2013 Cooper Legee (Open),TBD (Adv), Tyler Storman (Rec)
2012 Robert Brooks (Open), Kevin Fournier (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2011 Robert Brooks (Open), Adam Dube (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2010 Robert Brooks (Open), Lester Dunn (Adv), Nate Straz (Rec)
2009 Robert Brooks
2008 Robert Brooks
2007 Adam Asselin
2006 Mike Dunn
2005 Cooper Legee
2004 John Brown