$5 dollars round/ $5 day-- League Starts Wednesday May 11,2016

Address 295 Buckfield Rd (route 117), Turner Maine

  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Course
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Course Water Hazards, cranberry bogs, elevation change, and wooded areas to shoot through
  • Cranberry Valley  Disc Golf Hole #1
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Hole #1 Wednesday night League, Tourneys,
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf -Pro ShopWe carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf -Pro ShopWe carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more We carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf
    Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Open since 2004
  • Cranberry Valley  @ Ricker Hill Orchards
    Cranberry Valley @ Ricker Hill Orchards Located on Route 117 in Turner Maine Full bakery with Fresh made donuts daily
  • Cranberry Valley -- Hole 18
    Cranberry Valley -- Hole 18 Shoot Directly over a pond on hole #18
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf Course
  • Cranberry Valley  Disc Golf Hole #1
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf -Pro ShopWe carry Innova, Discraft, Ching, Vibram, Gateway, Millenium, and more
  • Cranberry Valley Disc Golf
  • Cranberry Valley  @ Ricker Hill Orchards
  • Cranberry Valley -- Hole 18

2008 Loopgaru

2008 Loopgaru

05.24.2008 Cranberry Valley
The Loopgaru!
PRO OpenR1R2TotalPoints
1BEN DUNLAP545410819
2MIKE DOW575411113
3GARY ELLSWORTH565911510
4ROBERT BROOKS61581196
5SEAN STANTON61591205
T6KEN SWIFT59621213
T6JEFF KOZAKA60611213
T6WALTER LEEMAN63581213
9NICK BLOUIN63601231
     
AM MastersR1R2TotalPoints
1CHRIS CLEMENTS626012214
2DANN FLAGGER67641318
3JOHN BROWN67691365
4MIKE BABB68771451
     
AM WomenR1R2TotalPoints
1CHRISTIE REYNOLDS757114612
2JESSI BROOKS81751566
     
AM1R1R2TotalPoints
1JIM BOUFFARD605811823
T2PAUL BABB586111915.5
T2COOPER LEGEE615811915.5
T4MARK PROCTOR61611229.5
T4CHRIS DIPIETRO60621229.5
6JEREMY BROOKS60661268
7CHRIS LECLAIR62651277
8BRYAN JORDAN67611286
9JOHN ELLISON62671295
10MIKE KENDALL65651304
T11MARK MAGEE70661362.5
T11DAVE GIPSON67691362.5
13ALEX FOLEY69761451
      
AM2R1R2TotalPoints
1PAT ROY586111923
2TIMBER PATRICK596212117
3ADAM ASSELIN606612614
4ROB PROCTOR636412710
5JOHN MONTY66641309
T6STEPHEN BABB*70631337.5
T6KORY ROY65681337.5
8PACO JONES67681356
9JERED JONES66721385
10DAN STEFANILO71701414
11SCOTT LAVOIE75671423
12MIKE GRONDIN74691432
13ROBERT EMMONS73731461
     
AM3R1R2TotalPoints
1BEN MILEY807015013
2BRENDAN BONNER78741527
3RYAN DUFOUR80821624

CLOSEST ON #18- ADAM ASSELIN WON A DAREDEVIL WOLVERINE

SHORTEST ON #2- JOHN BROWN WON A 10M BRICK

SHORTEST ON #12- DAVE GIPSON WON A PINK FLAMINGO

SHORTEST ON #11- BEN DUNLAP WON A LAT 64 MEDIUS

$77 CASH RAFFLE 

ACE RAFFLE $36 EACH- ROBERT BROOKS & BEN MILEY

2012 Championships

Thanks to all who competed in this years tourney held on June 16

Results

 

hole18.jpg

Improvements

For 2012 the course is being changed. Trees on #10,,#11,#12, #13,#14, #15, and #16 have been taken. Approach shots may have been changes but the general outlay of holes have not been changed.  We are currently cleaning up the course.  Course is open.

New Baskets on two holes will be installed-- Older Baskets,that are taken off the course, will be sold in the store.

Cranberry Valley at Disc Golf Course Review

Team League Champions
2014 (A) Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (Stultz,Coye)
2013 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Twisted Tee off (M.Smith, C.Davis)
2012 (A) Bruins (J.Legee, Brooks)
(B) Hazy Skies (S.Stultz,T.Berry)
2011 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2010 Lord Davis (A.Lord,C.Davis)
2009 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2008 The Bruins (J.Legee,Brooks)
2007 Meat & Potatoes (Brown&Dugay)
2006 The Bucks (Arris, M.Dunn)

*

*

*

*

*

Singles League Champions
2014 Robert Brooks (Open),Mike Dunn (Adv),Kyle Smith (Rec)
2013 Cooper Legee (Open),Mike Dunn (Adv) Tyler Storman (Rec)
2012 Robert Brooks (Open), Kevin Fournier (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2011 Robert Brooks (Open), Adam Dube (Adv), Dillon Emery (Rec)
2010 Robert Brooks (Open), Lester Dunn (Adv), Nate Straz (Rec)
2009 Robert Brooks
2008 Robert Brooks
2007 Adam Asselin
2006 Mike Dunn
2005 Cooper Legee
2004 John Brown